Kiko Studios I

Main amenities

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 30 m² Kiko Studios I Corfu lies in a prime location in Corfu, right near Panagia Vlahernon Church. Hosting up to 2 guests, this 1-bedroom apartment features a terrace and is located approximately a 25-minute walk from the Old New Fortress.

    The apartment is a mere 1.9 km from Serbian Museum of Corfu, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Attractions near Kiko Studios I include Casino Corfu, 18 minutes' walk away. Mon Repos Villa is also a short way from this accommodation.

    A balcony and a dining area are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning for guests' ultimate comfort. At Kiko Studios I, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.

    An equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. Such kitchen facilities as tea/coffee making equipment are provided to offer guests a convenient experience. A great range of Greek dishes can be found in Mesogeios within 5 minutes' walk of this apartment. Anemomilos to Town bus station is around 100 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number1279023

    Room Options at Kiko Studios I Corfu

    A balcony and a dining area are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning for guests' ultimate comfort. At Kiko Studios I, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kiko Studios I Corfu  Room photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Corridors photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Room photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Nature photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Exterior photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Amenities photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Room photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Room photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Room photo Kiko Studios I Corfu  Kitchen photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Kiko Studios I Corfu

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Kiko Studios I Corfu

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Kiko Studios I?
      Kiko Studios I has a size of 30 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kiko Studios I Corfu